Privacy Policy

 

Last updated:22nd June 2023

This privacy policy describes how www.flexipkg.com collects, uses, and protects the personal information provided by users on our website. By using our website, you consent to the collection and use of your personal information as described in this policy.

  1. Personal Information Collection: We collect the following personal information through contact forms on our website: names and email addresses. This information is voluntarily provided by users when submitting a contact inquiry.
  2. Legal Basis for Data Processing: The legal basis for processing personal information is user consent. By submitting personal information through our contact forms, users provide their consent for us to collect, store, and process their data.
  3. Data Usage: The personal information collected is used solely for the purpose of responding to inquiries and processing orders placed by users.
  4. Data Sharing: We do not share personal information collected through our website with any third parties. Your information remains confidential and is used only for internal purposes.
  5. Cookies and Tracking Technologies: We may use tracking pixels or similar technologies to analyze user behavior on our website. This helps us improve our services and enhance user experience. These tracking technologies do not collect personally identifiable information.
  6. User Rights: Users have the right to access and rectify their personal information. If you would like to review or modify the information provided, please contact us at the email address provided below.
  7. Data Security: We take appropriate security measures to protect personal information from unauthorized access, alteration, or destruction. We follow industry best practices and comply with applicable laws to safeguard user data.
  8. Data Retention: We retain personal information for the duration of the consultation period or as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this privacy policy, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law.
  9. External Links: Our website may contain links to external sites or services. Please note that this privacy policy applies solely to information collected on our website. We encourage users to review the privacy policies of any third-party sites they visit.
  10. Compliance: We are committed to complying with relevant data protection laws and regulations, including the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA).
  11. Contact Information: If you have any questions, concerns, or requests regarding our privacy policy or the handling of your personal information, please contact us at info@flexipkg.com.
Scroll to Top